PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, June 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona