PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, June 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
4 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
5 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys in Space/Pinata Vision
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys in Space/Pinata Vision
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
9 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona