PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, June 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
9 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona