PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, June 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
5 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Ramp Racers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona