PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, June 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
3 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Rescue Repair/Alma Cools Off
3:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Song of the Summer/Leapin Lizards
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
4:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona