PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, July 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
5 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
6:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
9 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona