PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, July 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
9 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona