PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, July 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
5 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars in Your Eyes
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes the Band
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
5 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
9 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona