PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, July 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
1 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under the Weather/Martha the Weather Dog
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona