PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, July 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona