PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, July 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
9 p.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
9:30 p.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona