PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, July 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Big Game
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona