PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, August 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
4 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
9 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona