PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, August 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
9 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona