PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, August 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
5 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mush!/Puppets in the Park
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Mush!/Puppets in the Park
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona