PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, August 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona