PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, August 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets the Hiccups/The Trash Cam
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Gets the Hiccups/The Trash Cam
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona