PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, August 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona