PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, August 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, a Plan, a Canal
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, a Plan, a Canal
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona