PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, August 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
12:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
5 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What a T-wreck!/The Way of the Gaucho
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws and Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Contrarian/Meat My Dad
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Contrarian/Meat My Dad
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona