PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, August 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lost & Found/George in His Own Backyard
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost & Found/George in His Own Backyard
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona