PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, August 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
3:30 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny in a Haystack
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona