PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, August 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
3:30 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
8 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
9 p.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
9:30 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona