PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, August 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
9:30 p.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona