PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, August 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
5:30 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona