PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, August 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
5 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
8 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona