PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, September 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona