PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, September 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
11:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
12 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble!
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl WORDGIRL MAKES a MISTAKE: PART 1/WORDGIRL MAKES a
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl WORDGIRL MAKES a MISTAKE: PART 1/WORDGIRL MAKES a
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona