PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, September 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
5 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona